slo eng

Program

Line up Kamfest

Friday, August 8th

16:00

DDV program

Beer festival and tastes of  Kamnik

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

KŠD Štumf: Theatre from suitcase

19:00

Exhibitions

Obsession

19:30

DDV program

»Check in party« : The openning procession with Kremšnita

20:15

The main Stage

Kultur Shock (ZDA)

21:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Jazz evening: Ana Vipotnik Trio - Tribute to Billie Holiday

22:00

The evening stage

Kremšnita

22:00

The backyard of ES 27th July

Kamfest Cinema: Panic


Saturday, August 9th

16:00

DDV program

Beer festival and tastes of  Kamnik

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

LG Uš: Puppy and kitty

19:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Museum workshop: Life in prehistory

19:30

DDV program

Canne fights demonstration

20:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Public guided tour through the collections of Intermunicipal Museum Kamnik

20:15

The main stage

Bilbi

21:00

Theatre Katzenberg

Špas teater: Striptease, with Matjaž Javšnik

22:00

The evening stage

Kamnik's swing night

Sunday, August 10th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

LG Fru-Fru: Videk's Shirt

19:30

DDV program

Colorful Kambus

20:15

The main stage

Tomaž Domicelj

22:00

The evening stage

Who's singing there

22:00

The backyard of ES 27th July

Kamfest Cinema: Bekas

22:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Ivanka in Breda: Stories from Kamnik, story-telling evening

__________________________________________________________________________________


Monday, August 11th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

KD Priden možic: Tinktonk

19:30

DDV program

Cross on Mali grad with loud speaker* (running doubles)

20:15

The main stage

LeeLooJamais

21:00

Theatre Katzenberg

Patty Diphusa, Confessions of a porn diva

22:00

The evening stage

Dandelion Children

 

Tuesday, August 12th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

Dance club Šinšin: Summer mess

19:30

DDV program

Football match, Football club Kamnik

20:15

The main stage

Neca Falk

21:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Jazz evening: Trio Ugrin-Ftičar-Matošić

22:00

The evening stage

Dubzilla

22:00

The backyard of ES 27th July

Kamfest Cinema: Fading gigolo

22:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Polona Kasal

Polona Kasia


Wednesda, August 13th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

Teater Kuglica: Duck Nace

19:30

DDV program

Free Climbing on an artificial wall for all generations

20:15

The main stage

Leni Kravac

21:00

Theatre Katzenberg

Boštjan Gorenc - Pižama: 50 shades of  field(polje/njiva)

22:00

The evening stage

Stanko's memorial, competition in free climbing

22:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Kaja Draksler Solo

23:30

The Kamnik's backyards

A night of Tunisia, music-art event

23:45

The Kamnik's backyards

Andrej Schlegel: Sahara, exhibition

Leni Kravac


Thursday, August 14th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

LG Fru-Fru in Theatre Glej: Goldilocks and 3 bears

19:30

DDV program

Breakdance street show in Rok Bu & Kinder Surprise

20:15

The main stage

Orlek

21:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Jazz evening: Trio Ugrin-Ftičar-Matošić

22:00

The evening stage

Corkscrew

22:00

The backyard of ES 27th July

Kamfest Cinema: Jimmy P.

Orlek


Friday, August 15th

18:00

DDV program

Around Kamnika to Kamfest

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

Theatre from right pocket: Motovilčica

19:30

DDV program

Godalkanje

20:15

The main stage

Borghesia

21:00

Theatre Katzenberg

Final produkcion of International summer dance school

22:00

The evening stage

All strings detached

 


Saturday, August 16th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

Andrej Rozman Roza: Three fairytales

19:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Museum workshop: "Romans" in Kamnik

16:00

DDV program

GT Bike Eliminator

20:00

The Kamnik's backyards

Public guided tour through the collections of Intermunicipal Museum Kamnik

20:15

The main stage

Laibach

22:00

The evening stage

KLT by Whiteman

22:00

The backyard of ES 27th July

Kamfest Cinema: Zoran, my nephew idiot

Laibach

 

Sunday, August 17th

18:00

Children's stage by Argeta Junior

KŠD Štumf: The Wolf and seven little kids

19:30

DDV program

KD Priden možic: Rest in peace, street show

20:15

The main stage

Simbolični orkester in Ida Meidell Blylod (Švedska)

 

 

Friday, August 22nd

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Japajade

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Triatlon Hawaii

 

 

 

Saturday, August 23rd

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Happy Hippies (Avstrija)

 

Friday, August 29th

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Acoustic Rainbow

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Klapa Mali grad

20:30

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Vocal group Dotik/Touch

 

Saturday, August 30th

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Spoonfool

 

Sunday, Auguyt 31st

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

The story about ZOO

 

Friday, September 5th

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Morning Fire

20:00

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Avstralia, red land down there

20:30

Kamnik after Kamfestu

Soul, Jazz in Jaz

 

 

 

Kamfest 2014 © Kulturno društvo priden možic. Technical implementation Webko.si - web application development.